Privacy statement

Privacy statement

The responsible authority for the data protection act is:

The responsible authority for the data protection act is:

Dr. Cordula Reimann

Farbgasse 49
4900 Langenthal
Schwitzerland

Phone :+41 (0) 78 615 95 17
E-mail: cr@corechange.ch
Website: www.corechange-coaching.ch

 

General Information

Pursuant to Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the Data Protection Act (DSG), every person has the right to the protection of his or her privacy and to protection against the misuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. I treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
In cooperation with my hosting provider, I make every effort to protect the databases as best as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.
By using my website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or email address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.
I process personal data of our users only to the extent necessary to provide a functional website and my content and services. The processing of personal data of our users, including photos, is carried out regularly only with the consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases in which it is not possible to obtain prior consent for actual reasons and the processing of the data is permitted by statutory provisions.
In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, I use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Privacy policy for cookies

My website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the Internet browser or by the Internet browser on the user’s computer system. When a user visits a website, a cookie may be stored on the user’s operating system. Cookies remain stored after the end of a browser session and can be called up again when the user visits the site again. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

 

Privacy policy for server log files

The provider of my website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

– Browser type and browser version
– used operating system
– URL
– Hostname of the accessing computer
– Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. I reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

 

Privacy policy for contact form & e-mail contact

If you send me enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you entered there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. I will not pass this data on without your consent.

If you contact me directly by email, your email address and any other contact data will be used exclusively for the processing of the conversation. The data will not be passed on to third parties in this context.

 

Privacy policy for comment function on the blog

For the comment function on my blog, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created, your email address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you chose will be stored.

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. Since I do not check comments on our site before activating them, I need this data in order to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this feature at any time via a link in the info mails.

 

Using Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to visually display geographic information.  When Google Maps is used, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of map functions by visitors. For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice.

 

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on these websites, Google will shorten your IP address beforehand within member states of the European Union and Switzerland. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services to website operators relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You can find out more at https://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

 

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular using a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy

 

Privacy Policy for LinkedIn

This website uses functions of the LinkedIn network. Provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time you access any of our pages that contain LinkedIn features, you will be connected to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn will be notified that you have visited my site with your IP address. If you click the LinkedIn “Recommend” button and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our site with you and your user account. I would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, I have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn. Further information on this can be found in LinkedIn’s data protection declaration at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

 

Privacy Policy for YouTube

This website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection is established to YouTube’s servers. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you have visited. For more information about how we handle user information, please see YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.d/intl/de/policies/privacy

 

Changes

I can change this privacy policy at any time without notice.  Your new visit will then be subject to the new data protection declaration. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, I will inform you about the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

Source: https://www.swissanwalt.ch/datenschutz-generator.aspx

Contact
core change coaching

8 + 3 =

Interested?

I am happy to inform you about my services in greater detail.

You can contact me at:

Cordula Reimann
Farbgasse 49
4900 Langenthal / Switzerland

T +41 (0) 78 – 615 95 17
E cr[at]corechange.ch

© 2018 Core Change Coaching | Blog | Editorial | Disclaimer | Privacy statement